Cookie Img
Home » Products » Castor Oil Derivatives » Cetyl Ricinoleate Supplier

Cetyl Ricinoleate Supplier

Cetyl Ricinoleate Supplier
Cetyl Ricinoleate Supplier
Product Code : CAS NO.10401-55-5
Product Description

Cetyl Ricinoleate

PARAMETERS

   SPECIFICATIONS

CAS No.

10401-55-5

Synonyms

12-HYDROXY- HEXADECYL ESTER 9- OCTADECENOIC ACID

Description at 25oC

Soft Waxy Solid

Color 

6 Gardner Max

Acid Value

2.0 Max

Iodine Value

42 - 57

Saponification Value

95 - 110

Packaging 

M S Drum of 180 KGS Net

Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the Supplier of Cetyl Ricinoleate which is classified under CAS NO. 10401-55-5.

Cetyl Ricinoleate - Supplier (CAS No.10401-55-5) is also known as 12-hydroxy- hexadecyl ester 9- octadecenoic acid.

Cetyl Ricinoleate - Supplier (CAS NO. 10401-55-5) is an ester of ricinoleic acid and cetyl alcohol. A fatty acid made from castor oil, a vegetable oil obtained from the seeds of the ricinus communis plant. Also known by its trade name Naturechem CR.

Acme Synthetic Chemicals is one of the reputed organizations engaged in providing superior quality Cetyl Ricinoleate  - Supplier (CAS NO. 10401-55-5) to our esteemed clients.

Cetyl Ricinoleate - Supplier (CAS NO.10401-55-5)  can be used as an important ingredient in cosmetic to enhance their functions, Performance, working ability which will create a beautiful result on skin.

Cetyl Ricinoleate - Supplier (CAS NO.10401-55-5)  can also be used in Personal Care Products.

Cetyl Ricinoleate - Supplier (CAS NO.10401-55-5)  is also one of the derivative of castor oil which can be classified under castor oil product.

Cetyl Ricinoleate - Supplier (CAS NO.10401-55-5)  also known as Fatty Acid Ester & Salts. 

Cetyl Ricinoleate - Supplier (CAS no. 10401-55-5) works as a conditioner, stabilizer and film forming agent in cosmetic formulations.

Cetyl Ricinoleate - Supplier (CAS NO.10401-55-5) also known for providing a light, non-oily and silky moisturization to the skin.

Cetyl Ricinoleate - Supplier (CAS NO.10401-55-5)  is considered to be a non-comedogenic emollient that does not clog the pores.

Cetyl Ricinoleate - Supplier (CAS NO. 10401-55-5) popular ingredient mostly used in makeup and skincare products such as lipstick, facial moisturizer, anti-aging treatment, sunscreen, cleanser, lip gloss and facial masks. 

The offered product Cetyl Ricinoleate - Supplier (CAS NO. 10401-55-5) is formulated using supreme class ingredients and modern techniques by our team of skilled professionals as per the set industry norms at our state-of-the-art processing unit.

This Cetyl Ricinoleate - Supplier (CAS NO. 10401-55-5) is widely demanded in the international market due to its high effectively, eco-friendliness & purity, and is offered in different packaging options to meet the varied needs of our clients. Moreover, we are offering the entire range at an affordable cost to our clients.

 


ACME SYNTHETIC CHEMICALS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Contact Details
ACME SYNTHETIC CHEMICALS
Ram Mandir Road, Next To Ram Mandir, Goregaon (West), Mumbai - 400104, Maharashtra, India
Phone :+917210130288
Fax :91-22-26762994
Key Personnel
Mr. Rajiv R. Kallianpur
Mobile :+917210130288