Cookie Img Back to top
Send SMS Send Inquiry
Need help? Call us : +917042380282
Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics
Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics
Send Inquiry
Product Code : CAS No.111-62-6
Product Description

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester

Parameters

Specifications

Synonym

Ethyl Oleate

CAS No.

111-62-6 

Formula

C20H38O2

Mol. Wt.

310.51

Purity By GC

99% Min by GC

Description

Color Less to Pale Yellow Liquid.

Acid Value

2 Max

Saponification Value

178 - 184

Iodine Value

77 - 84

Moisture

0.5% Max by KFR    

Packaging

Plastic Carboy of 30 KGS Net.

Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the Manufacturer, Supplier & also the Exporter of Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester.

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics is classified under CAS No.111-62-6.

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics (CAS No.111-62-6) is also known as Ethyl Oleate.

Acme Synthetic Chemicals is one of the reputed organizations engaged in providing superior quality Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester -  Cosmetics (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) to our esteemed clients. 

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) is a fatty acid ester formed by the condensation of oleic acid and ethanol.

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) is a colorless to light yellow liquid. 

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) is a pharma grade material used in many applications such as pharmaceutical  preparations, food, cosmetics and health&beauty applications.

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester  - Cosmetics (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) is commonly used as a solvent for pharmaceutical drug preparations usually in steroids.

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) can also be used as a plasticizer and as a lubricant. 

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) chemical is also used as a food additive although it is being regulated by the Food and Drug Administration.

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics(Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) can be used for surface active agent and other organic chemical preparation, also used as a spice.

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) can be used as fragrance ingredient, hair conditioning agent, skin conditioning agent, emollient.

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) can also be used as cosmetic raw materials.

Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) is an excellent solvent and good Moisturizer, suitable for skin care, hair care and color cosmetics.

 The offered product Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) is formulated using supreme class ingredients, superior quality of raw materials and modern techniques by our team of skilled professionals as per the set industry norms at our state-of-the-art processing unit.

We are engaged in offering our clients a highly effective range of Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) The offered range is processed using exceptional grade chemical compounds as per the international quality norms by our dexterous professionals.

This Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester - Cosmetics (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) is widely demanded in the international market due to its high effectively, eco-friendliness & purity, and is offered in different grades to meet the varied needs of our clients. Moreover, we are offering the entire range at an affordable cost to our clients. 


ACME SYNTHETIC CHEMICALS
X